Data Protection Rules

Preamble

The operators of kinkship take the privacy of your personal data very seriously. We keep your personal data confidential and in accordance with the provisions of statutory privacy regulations and this privacy policy.

Questions or complaints can also be directed to the data protection authority responsible for this website: https://www.aepd.es .

The European Union has set up an online platform (OS platform) for the out-of-court settlement of consumer disputes. The platform can be found at http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/od

Cookies

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal data but not useful. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address, age, gender or e-mail address) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. The data you make available to us are expressly released by you for processing and storage by us. You can object to this release by deleting it.

Types of data processed

  • Basic data (e.g. personal master data, names or addresses).
  • Contact data (e.g. e-mail, messenger, telephone numbers).
  • Content data (e.g. text input, photographs, videos).
  • Usage data (e.g. access times).
  • Meta/communication data (e.g. geo data, IP addresses)
  • Contract data (for example, object of contract, duration, customer categories).
  • Payment data (e.g. bank details, payment history)

This data will not be passed on to third parties (e.g. advertising customers) without your express consent.

kinkship uses data for its own advertising purposes (e.g. by gender) and to tailor kinkship's electronic services to meet your needs (e.g. by Lovelyn bringing matching couples together).

You can contradict the individualized advertisement at any time (info@kinkship.net). If you do not want Lovelyn to refer you based on your personal data, leave the Matcher disabled.

Contact Form

We would like to advise you that online data transmission (e.g., when communicating via email) can involve security vulnerabilities. It is not possible to offer guaranteed protection of data against third-party access.

Personal information (data and information) that you voluntarily share with other members of kinkship is your responsibility. Do not share anything that could compromise you.

SSL-Encryption

Storage of your IP Adress

This website makes partial use of cookies. Cookies do not cause any harm to your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies are used to make our online presence more user-friendly, effective, and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Information, Right of Withdrawal, Deletion, Blocking

Most of the cookies used by us are session cookies. They are automatically deleted after leaving our website. Other cookies will remain saved on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser when you visit our website again.

Integration of services and contents of third parties

You can change the settings of your browser to inform you when cookies are being saved and to allow them for one time only, to accept them in certain situations, to reject them as a rule, or to automatically delete them when you close your browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

If you use the contact form to send us queries, the details that you enter on the query form, including the contact data you enter on it, will be saved on our computers for the purposes of processing your query and in case of any follow-up questions. We will not forward your data without your consent.

kinkship saves the IP addresses of its users. We require these data in order to take action against the perpetrators of any violations of our terms and conditions, legal infringements such as offensive content, or propaganda.

If a transfer of your IP takes place, then only on the basis of a legal permission (eg if a transmission of the data to third parties in accordance with article 6 paragraph 1 letter b DSGVO is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract) or if you have approved the transfer, a legal obligation to do so or on the basis of our legitimate interests.

For your security and for security when transmitting confidential content, e.g. when you send queries to us, the operator of this website, kinkship uses SSL encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection when the URL in the address bar of your browser changes from “http://” to “https://” with a padlock symbol. When SSL encryption is activated, data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

You have the right to seek and receive information regarding the personal data that we have saved about you, at any time and free of charge, and to have these data corrected, blocked, or deleted. If you have any questions about this or about anything else on the topic of personal data, you can contact us at any time using the address listed in our Legal Notice.

If you wish to delete your data, you can trigger it yourself via your profile or by e-mail (info@confraternity-hosting.com). Your data will be deleted with a processing period of 7 days. Only data that is subject to a statutory retention requirement (for example, billing documents) are stored as long as necessary. For this purpose and for further questions about personal data, you can contact the address given in the imprint.

Our members can use a hyperlink to integrate third-party content (YouTube, Vimeo, others) into their timeline. Please note that the respective privacy statements of the operator websites apply to this content.

Vimeo Inc., Attention: Legal Department, 555 West 18th Street New York, New York 10011, USA, Data protection: https://vimeo.com/privacy

Youtube, Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, Data protection: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/

Data Protection Rules

Preamble

The operators of kinkship take the privacy of your personal data very seriously. We keep your personal data confidential and in accordance with the provisions of statutory privacy regulations and this privacy policy.

Questions or complaints can also be directed to the data protection authority responsible for this website: https://www.aepd.es .

The European Union has set up an online platform (OS platform) for the out-of-court settlement of consumer disputes. The platform can be found at http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/od

Cookies

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal data but not useful. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address, age, gender or e-mail address) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible. The data you make available to us are expressly released by you for processing and storage by us. You can object to this release by deleting it.

Types of data processed

  • Basic data (e.g. personal master data, names or addresses).
  • Contact data (e.g. e-mail, messenger, telephone numbers).
  • Content data (e.g. text input, photographs, videos).
  • Usage data (e.g. access times).
  • Meta/communication data (e.g. geo data, IP addresses)
  • Contract data (for example, object of contract, duration, customer categories).
  • Payment data (e.g. bank details, payment history)

This data will not be passed on to third parties (e.g. advertising customers) without your express consent.

kinkship uses data for its own advertising purposes (e.g. by gender) and to tailor kinkship's electronic services to meet your needs (e.g. by Lovelyn bringing matching couples together).

You can contradict the individualized advertisement at any time (info@kinkship.net). If you do not want Lovelyn to refer you based on your personal data, leave the Matcher disabled.

Contact Form

We would like to advise you that online data transmission (e.g., when communicating via email) can involve security vulnerabilities. It is not possible to offer guaranteed protection of data against third-party access.

Personal information (data and information) that you voluntarily share with other members of kinkship is your responsibility. Do not share anything that could compromise you.

SSL-Encryption

Storage of your IP Adress

This website makes partial use of cookies. Cookies do not cause any harm to your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies are used to make our online presence more user-friendly, effective, and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Information, Right of Withdrawal, Deletion, Blocking

Most of the cookies used by us are session cookies. They are automatically deleted after leaving our website. Other cookies will remain saved on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser when you visit our website again.

Integration of services and contents of third parties

You can change the settings of your browser to inform you when cookies are being saved and to allow them for one time only, to accept them in certain situations, to reject them as a rule, or to automatically delete them when you close your browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

If you use the contact form to send us queries, the details that you enter on the query form, including the contact data you enter on it, will be saved on our computers for the purposes of processing your query and in case of any follow-up questions. We will not forward your data without your consent.

kinkship saves the IP addresses of its users. We require these data in order to take action against the perpetrators of any violations of our terms and conditions, legal infringements such as offensive content, or propaganda.

If a transfer of your IP takes place, then only on the basis of a legal permission (eg if a transmission of the data to third parties in accordance with article 6 paragraph 1 letter b DSGVO is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract) or if you have approved the transfer, a legal obligation to do so or on the basis of our legitimate interests.

For your security and for security when transmitting confidential content, e.g. when you send queries to us, the operator of this website, kinkship uses SSL encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection when the URL in the address bar of your browser changes from “http://” to “https://” with a padlock symbol. When SSL encryption is activated, data that you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

You have the right to seek and receive information regarding the personal data that we have saved about you, at any time and free of charge, and to have these data corrected, blocked, or deleted. If you have any questions about this or about anything else on the topic of personal data, you can contact us at any time using the address listed in our Legal Notice.

If you wish to delete your data, you can trigger it yourself via your profile or by e-mail (info@confraternity-hosting.com). Your data will be deleted with a processing period of 7 days. Only data that is subject to a statutory retention requirement (for example, billing documents) are stored as long as necessary. For this purpose and for further questions about personal data, you can contact the address given in the imprint.

Our members can use a hyperlink to integrate third-party content (YouTube, Vimeo, others) into their timeline. Please note that the respective privacy statements of the operator websites apply to this content.

Vimeo Inc., Attention: Legal Department, 555 West 18th Street New York, New York 10011, USA, Data protection: https://vimeo.com/privacy

Youtube, Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, Data protection: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/